Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Goncalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Goncalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Goncalo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,8816,140
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1746,322
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,1076,281
YaoundeCameroon 5,6443,507
YokoCameroon 5,7783,590
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2833,904
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9756,199
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8665,509
YanjiChina 15,8229,832
YichangChina 15,8729,863
YinchuanChina 14,9979,319
YiningChina 12,8697,997
YariguiesColombia 4,2342,631
YamasaDominican Republic 4,4952,793
YasicaDominican Republic 4,5982,857
YazdIran 10,6396,611
YakushimaJapan 17,14210,653
YamagataJapan 16,50910,259
YamaguchiJapan 16,78810,432
YokkaichiJapan 16,83610,462
YokohamaJapan 16,81810,451
YonagoJapan 16,71110,384
YonagunijimaJapan 17,20810,693
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,50612,121
YeMyanmar 15,1399,407
YolaNigeria 5,8903,660
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,58610,307
YurimaguasPeru 4,1892,603
YekaterinburgRussia 11,1746,943
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,5429,658
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,0686,878
Yakima, WaUsa 9,9706,195
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,2997,021
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1875,709
York, PaUsa 6,5434,066
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,8674,267
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1555,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -