Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Goncalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Goncalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Goncalo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3179,518
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6189,084
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4919,627
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,30010,750
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6399,718
WoomeraAustralia 15,7679,798
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,12410,641
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,1654,452
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,0094,356
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6916,644
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,0356,857
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1474,441
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0854,402
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,4685,262
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,9985,591
WillemstadCuraçao 4,0002,485
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2088,208
WajimaJapan 16,57210,298
WakamatsuJapan 16,59310,311
WakayamaJapan 16,88410,492
WakkanaiJapan 15,7169,766
WajirKenya 8,7405,431
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,9023,667
WindhoekNamibia 6,1673,832
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9698,680
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,7778,561
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8328,595
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5888,444
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,8298,593
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,6868,505
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,6868,505
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,8588,611
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8088,580
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2488,854
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7158,523
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,8528,608
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8338,596
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,7448,541
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7448,541
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,0448,727
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8058,579
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,8318,595
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0338,720
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9798,687
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0928,757
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6368,474
WintonNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,1058,765
WarsawPoland 8,5995,344
WroclawPoland 8,2985,156
WonsanSouth Korea 16,13310,025
Wad MedaniSudan 8,2475,125
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,2125,103
WauSudan 7,5184,672
WaddingtonUk 7,5464,689
Waco, TxUsa 7,5664,702
Wake IslandUsa 16,98310,553
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1275,050
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0414,997
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,5884,094
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,7936,085
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5394,685
Warren, OhUsa 6,8694,268
Warren, PaUsa 6,8174,236
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4364,621
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,4574,013
Washington, IaUsa 7,6224,737
Washington, InUsa 7,1444,439
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,0794,399
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7974,224
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1945,092
Watertown, WiUsa 7,5314,680
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1124,419
Waverly, OhUsa 6,8634,265
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,3083,920
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,8894,281
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9784,336
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,6674,764
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,5374,683
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,7984,224
West Chester, PaUsa 6,4814,027
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,8453,632
West Point, GaUsa 6,6254,117
West Point, NyUsa 6,4424,003
White Hall, IlUsa 7,3624,575
Whitestown, InUsa 7,1364,434
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,7784,834
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8614,885
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,8866,143
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5704,082
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,3163,925
Williamson, WvUsa 6,7264,180
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,6334,122
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8045,471
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,4814,027
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,4303,996
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,1793,839
Windsor, IlUsa 7,2884,529
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,7554,198
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,9314,928
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6335,986
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1015,034
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,3853,967
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8755,515
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,4524,009
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,5544,073
Wooster, OhUsa 6,9164,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -