Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Goncalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Goncalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Goncalo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,9773,714
UaupesBrazil 3,2932,046
UbatubaBrazil 1,9961,240
UberabaBrazil 1,7851,109
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5715,947
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,3518,297
UpernavikGreenland 8,9375,553
UummannaqGreenland 8,6715,388
UdineItaly 7,7654,825
Ustica IslandItaly 7,3164,546
UenoJapan 16,84710,469
UnzendakeJapan 16,89010,496
UrakawaJapan 16,0769,990
UshibukaJapan 16,93410,523
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,69610,375
UwajimaJapan 16,92010,514
UkmergeLithuania 8,9815,581
UtenaLithuania 9,0405,618
UlaangomMongolia 13,3768,312
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,3748,932
UlgiiMongolia 13,2828,254
UliastaiMongolia 13,7928,571
UmnugoviMongolia 13,3948,323
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,6229,086
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,42510,207
UfaRussia 10,8796,760
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,4457,112
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,1088,767
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,0718,744
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,0448,727
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,7126,657
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,2148,833
Ust-MajaRussia 14,0208,712
Ust-OlojRussia 13,2308,221
Umm BeninSudan 8,2685,138
UmeňSweden 9,2205,729
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,8839,870
Udon ThaniThailand 15,6269,710
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,3389,531
UrfaTurkey 9,3225,793
UsakTurkey 8,5835,334
Uman’Ukraine 9,0355,615
UzgorodUkraine 8,4955,279
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,7074,168
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,9994,349
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2774,522
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9894,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -