Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Goncalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Goncalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Goncalo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,7297,288
TiranaAlbania 7,9494,940
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,7723,587
TebessaAlgeria 6,7404,188
TimimounAlgeria 5,7423,568
TindoufAlgeria 5,0103,113
TouggourtAlgeria 6,4384,000
TrelewArgentina 4,8393,007
TucumanArgentina 3,6222,251
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,96510,542
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,96610,543
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,08811,240
TibooburraAustralia 15,9929,937
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,07310,609
TshaneBotswana 6,6724,146
TaguatingaBrazil 1,098682
TarauacaBrazil 3,5912,232
TauaBrazil 257160
TefeBrazil 2,9571,837
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,285799
TeresinaBrazil 542337
TiriosBrazil 2,2071,371
TorresBrazil 2,7861,731
TracuateuaBrazil 1,154717
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,1311,324
TriunfoBrazil 12376
TucuruiBrazil 1,317819
TuriacuBrazil 973605
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,4465,870
Terrace, BcCanada 10,6416,613
Teslin, YtCanada 10,9086,778
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,9115,538
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,7716,072
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8235,483
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,8894,902
Timmins, OnCanada 7,4474,628
Tofino, BcCanada 10,3976,461
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9634,327
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9804,338
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8924,283
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,2745,142
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,3483,945
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,9573,080
TaiyuanChina 15,4929,627
TaoyuanChina 17,02810,581
TengchongChina 14,9869,312
TønderDenmark 8,1185,044
TylstrupDenmark 8,3315,177
TystofteDenmark 8,2615,134
TamayoDominican Republic 4,5722,841
TahrirEgypt 8,4155,229
TantaEgypt 8,4475,249
TallinEstonia 9,1795,704
TartuEstonia 9,2195,729
TampereFinland 9,2445,744
TurkuFinland 9,1225,669
ToulonFrance 7,1044,415
ToulouseFrance 6,8704,269
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,6097,214
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,8437,359
TchibanGabon 5,4703,399
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9436,179
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6274,740
TamaleGhana 4,5102,803
ThessalonikiGreece 8,1505,064
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,9674,951
TimehriGuyana 2,6671,657
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,8803,654
TelaHonduras 5,9723,711
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,8758,001
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,8758,001
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,88210,491
TabrizIran 9,9926,209
TeheranIran 10,4036,464
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8405,493
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,7164,795
TarvisioItaly 7,8154,856
TermoliItaly 7,6394,747
TorinoItaly 7,3524,569
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3594,573
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,2194,486
TrevicoItaly 7,6014,723
TrevisoItaly 7,6724,767
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7754,831
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3514,568
TabouIvory Coast 3,6422,263
TadotsuJapan 16,84410,467
TakadaJapan 16,62110,329
TakamatsuJapan 16,84910,470
TakayamaJapan 16,71310,386
TanegashimaJapan 17,12210,640
TatenoJapan 16,75210,410
TateyamaJapan 16,86910,483
TokushimaJapan 16,88810,495
TokyoJapan 16,79110,434
TomakomaiJapan 16,0279,959
TottoriJapan 16,72810,395
ToyamaJapan 16,65110,347
ToyookaJapan 16,73610,400
TsuJapan 16,85710,475
TsurugaJapan 16,74910,408
TsuyamaJapan 16,76810,420
TurgayKazakhstan 11,4227,098
TripoliLebanon 8,9905,587
TobrukLibya 7,8504,878
TripoliLibya 6,9734,333
TelsiaiLithuania 8,8785,517
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5245,918
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2065,720
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8915,525
ThyoloMalawi 8,0354,993
TawauMalaysia 17,35610,785
TessalitMali 5,2293,250
TimbuktuMali 4,6712,903
TombMali 4,6702,902
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,0672,527
TacubayaMexico 7,2774,522
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,2434,501
TarialanMongolia 13,9848,690
TosontsengelMongolia 13,8168,585
TsetserlegMongolia 14,0968,760
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,5389,034
TangierMorocco 5,8063,608
TarfayaMorocco 4,7122,928
TazaMorocco 5,8043,607
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,9599,296
TaungooMyanmar 14,9369,281
ThandweMyanmar 14,7239,149
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,8539,851
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5078,393
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9978,698
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5538,422
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6878,505
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,8808,625
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,8488,605
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,9238,652
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6668,492
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9628,676
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,0098,705
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9318,657
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8588,611
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8898,631
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6218,464
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6188,463
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7808,563
TahouaNiger 5,3623,332
TillaberyNiger 4,9573,081
TaejonNorth Korea 16,41010,198
TromsoNorway 9,5175,914
TrondheimNorway 8,8005,469
ThumraitOman 10,4716,507
TacnaPeru 3,6922,295
TarapotoPeru 4,2132,618
TrujilloPeru 4,5092,802
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,10911,253
TorunPoland 8,5105,288
TimisoaraRomania 8,2825,146
TambovRussia 9,9106,158
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,5707,190
TaraRussia 11,9957,454
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,8907,389
TermezRussia 11,8347,354
TernejRussia 15,7329,776
TobolskRussia 11,6077,213
TomskRussia 12,6137,838
Tot’MaRussia 10,1606,314
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,8996,772
TuapseRussia 9,5285,921
TuraRussia 12,8297,972
TurukhanskRussia 12,2707,625
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,1325,675
TortosaSpain 6,6014,102
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,3488,294
TokerSudan 8,7805,456
TartousSyria 9,0105,599
TaipeiTaiwan 17,05210,597
TaboraTanzania 7,8544,881
TakThailand 15,2509,477
TrangThailand 15,3649,547
TabligboTogo 4,6492,889
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,2692,653
TunisTunisia 6,9864,341
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,5936,583
TireeUk 7,5924,718
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,6644,763
TernopilUkraine 8,7625,445
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,3832,102
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,5704,083
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,7907,326
Talladega, AlUsa 6,7044,166
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,4173,987
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,1253,806
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,2713,897
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3563,950
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8654,887
Temple, TxUsa 7,5544,694
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,9274,304
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,8074,230
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0194,362
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7504,816
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0934,408
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1735,700
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7904,841
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6454,130
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3685,200
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,3503,946
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8125,476
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6674,764
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,8414,251
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9524,941
TashkentUzbekistan 11,9637,434
TumeremoVenezuela 3,0141,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -