Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Goncalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Goncalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Goncalo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6967,268
ShkoderAlbania 7,9704,953
SkikdaAlgeria 6,7454,192
SaltaArgentina 3,5302,194
San AntonioArgentina 4,6292,877
San LuisArgentina 4,1352,569
San RafaelArgentina 4,3742,718
Santa RosaArgentina 4,2402,635
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,6072,241
SarmientoArgentina 5,2423,257
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3839,559
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3929,565
SalzburgAustria 7,8604,884
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1186,287
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2456,366
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2316,358
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1893,224
SaveBenin 4,8012,983
Santa CruzBolivia 2,9721,847
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9854,962
SalvadorBrazil 698434
Santa MariaBrazil 3,0231,878
SantaremBrazil 1,8891,174
SantosBrazil 2,0971,303
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,9901,236
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,520945
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,9861,856
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,8561,154
Sao LuisBrazil 821510
Sao MateusBrazil 1,341833
São PauloBrazil 2,0681,285
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,9211,194
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,3632,090
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 466290
SerrinhaBrazil 549341
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,557968
SobralBrazil 413257
SoureBrazil 1,328825
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 839521
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,3602,088
SurubimBrazil 301187
SadovoBulgaria 8,3735,203
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2205,108
SofiaBulgaria 8,2815,146
SiemreapCambodia 15,8029,820
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0463,757
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,3335,800
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4123,985
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8486,741
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,0275,610
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,5994,101
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1745,701
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4744,645
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,3404,561
Scott, SkCanada 9,3175,789
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8864,279
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2483,883
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6904,157
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,0676,877
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,1875,087
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,1535,067
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,7866,081
Smithers, BcCanada 10,5556,559
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,4604,014
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4343,998
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1635,694
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1715,699
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2693,896
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5692,839
SalCape Verde 3,1051,930
SantiagoChile 4,4742,780
SewellChile 4,4862,788
ShanghaiChina 16,57010,296
ShantouChina 16,75610,413
ShenyangChina 15,7289,773
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2663,272
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4542,768
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4083,361
SibenikCroatia 7,8024,848
SplitCroatia 7,8264,863
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4395,244
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2035,098
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5542,830
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4092,740
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,4602,771
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,5672,838
SamanaDominican Republic 4,4652,774
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,4712,778
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,6042,861
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,5202,809
San JuanDominican Republic 4,5982,857
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,3582,708
SanchezDominican Republic 4,4882,789
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,5972,857
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,6542,892
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,4612,772
San GabrielEcuador 4,4692,777
SalloumEgypt 7,9494,939
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,8874,901
SohagEgypt 8,3815,208
St. KatrineEgypt 8,6685,386
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,0703,772
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,3143,302
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,6646,005
StrasbourgFrance 7,5944,719
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,9171,191
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,2211,380
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6636,005
SchleswigGermany 8,1225,047
StuttgartGermany 7,6984,783
SamosGreece 8,3425,184
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1985,094
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0184,982
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2635,135
SiguiriGuinea 3,7972,359
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,0663,770
SzegedHungary 8,2285,113
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0555,006
StykkisholmurIceland 8,0895,027
SagarIndia 13,0498,109
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5457,796
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,96911,788
SemnanIran 10,5916,581
ShahroudIran 10,7356,671
ShirazIran 10,4566,497
ShannonIreland 7,1674,453
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2694,517
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6904,779
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,7634,824
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4304,617
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1144,421
Scuro MountainItaly 7,5914,717
SigonellaItaly 7,3734,582
SassandraIvory Coast 3,7962,359
SagaJapan 16,83810,463
SaigoJapan 16,62910,334
SakaiJapan 16,69710,375
SakataJapan 16,43310,212
SapporoJapan 15,9779,929
SaseboJapan 16,82510,456
SendaiJapan 16,51010,260
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,98910,557
ShimonosekiJapan 16,79110,434
ShinjoJapan 16,45310,224
ShionomisakiJapan 16,98210,553
ShirakawaJapan 16,63310,336
ShizuokaJapan 16,85810,475
SumotoJapan 16,86710,481
SuttsuJapan 16,0049,945
SuwaJapan 16,73610,400
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,1293,187
SavannakhetLaos 15,8359,840
SiauliaiLithuania 8,9355,552
SiluteLithuania 8,8005,468
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1195,045
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,6505,996
SalimaMalawi 7,9784,958
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,39310,808
SibuMalaysia 16,66010,353
SanMali 4,3102,678
SegouMali 4,1902,604
SikassoMali 4,1242,563
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6246,602
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,7644,203
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,3798,936
SainshandMongolia 14,7869,188
SafiMorocco 5,3163,303
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,0113,114
SittweMyanmar 14,5449,038
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8988,636
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2705,139
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,9786,200
SaiqOman 10,8996,772
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,4726,508
SurOman 11,0826,887
SialkotPakistan 12,5407,792
SibbiPakistan 11,9327,415
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,9851,855
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,1372,571
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,19111,304
SandomierzPoland 8,5675,324
SniezkaPoland 8,2075,100
SuwalkiPoland 8,8205,481
SzczecinPoland 8,3105,164
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7383,566
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0473,136
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,1382,572
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1256,292
Satu MareRomania 8,4945,278
SibiuRomania 8,4805,269
SulinaRomania 8,8595,505
SadrinskRussia 11,3657,063
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,4965,901
SalekhardRussia 11,3527,054
SaratovRussia 10,2006,339
SejmcanRussia 13,7108,520
SelagoncyRussia 13,0708,122
Simusir IslandRussia 15,4479,599
SkovorodinoRussia 14,5229,024
SmolenskRussia 9,3865,833
SociRussia 9,5695,946
SortovalaRussia 9,5895,959
SuntarRussia 13,5468,418
SurgutRussia 11,8147,342
SverdlovskRussia 11,1736,943
SyktyvkarRussia 10,6156,597
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8812,412
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,0483,137
SeychellesSeychelles 10,3576,436
SingaporeSingapore 15,7829,807
SliacSlovakia 8,2955,155
SeoulSouth Korea 16,27510,114
SineijuSouth Korea 15,9219,894
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2683,895
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6524,134
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5724,084
SevilleSpain 5,9463,695
SennarSudan 8,2435,122
ShambatSudan 8,1765,081
ShendiSudan 8,2945,154
StenseleSweden 9,1685,697
StockholmSweden 8,8555,503
StorlienSweden 8,8565,503
SundsvallSweden 9,0225,606
SantisSwitzerland 7,6034,724
SongeaTanzania 8,1065,037
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,7689,799
SongkhlaThailand 15,4729,614
Suphan BuriThailand 15,3919,564
Surat ThaniThailand 15,3159,517
SurinThailand 15,7449,783
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6872,912
SokodeTogo 4,7002,921
SfaxTunisia 6,8934,283
SousseTunisia 6,9544,321
SamsunTurkey 9,2315,736
SiirtTurkey 9,6155,975
SivasTurkey 9,2455,745
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2957,019
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0154,359
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,7694,828
SarataUkraine 8,8865,522
SarnyUkraine 8,9045,533
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1685,697
SumyUkraine 9,4125,849
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7026,650
SaltoUruguay 3,4282,130
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8956,149
Safford, AzUsa 8,7485,436
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,6194,113
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,0823,780
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3764,583
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0665,012
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9324,929
Salem, InUsa 7,0724,395
Salem, OrUsa 10,1306,295
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1525,687
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8434,874
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,5874,715
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3915,836
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9556,186
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,1382,571
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7866,081
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0364,993
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6776,013
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7356,049
Santuck, ScUsa 6,5244,054
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,4694,641
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,2773,901
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1635,072
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5325,302
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0724,395
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1236,291
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1186,288
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7364,808
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,1236,291
Selma, AlUsa 6,7264,180
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3853,968
Seymour, InUsa 7,0724,395
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9374,311
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9015,531
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,3164,546
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0164,981
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1025,035
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2674,516
Southport, NcUsa 6,1673,832
Sparta, IlUsa 7,2904,530
Spencer, WvUsa 6,7274,180
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7074,789
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7706,071
Spooner, WiUsa 7,8944,906
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3874,590
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5224,674
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,0478,108
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0234,986
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3744,583
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7004,785
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4424,003
State College, PaUsa 6,6564,136
State University, MsUsa 6,9444,315
State University, NmUsa 8,4475,249
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5384,063
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7315,425
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5664,702
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8626,128
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9444,936
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4113,984
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4554,633
Summerville, ScUsa 6,2583,889
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,9186,163
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5864,714
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9164,919
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7334,184
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,7837,322
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1292,566
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6252,252
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,8381,763
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,7082,926
SocotraYemen 10,3986,461
SenangaZambia 6,7594,200
SerenjeZambia 7,5094,666
SeshekeZambia 6,8734,271
SolweziZambia 7,0974,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -