Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Goncalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Goncalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Goncalo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,6422,263
ReconquistaArgentina 3,3612,088
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,9742,470
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,7453,570
RivadaviaArgentina 3,2672,030
RosarioArgentina 3,7272,316
RichmondAustralia 15,4299,588
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,53510,275
RecifeBrazil 392243
RemansoBrazil 534332
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2732,034
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,8741,165
Rio NegroBrazil 2,4771,539
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,8541,152
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,6395,990
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,3235,172
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9685,573
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9705,574
Resolute, NtCanada 9,8166,100
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,8956,149
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9844,340
RuoqiangChina 13,5788,438
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5512,828
RandersDenmark 8,2835,147
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,6382,882
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,5562,831
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,8104,853
RumipambaEcuador 4,5222,810
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7605,444
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,6795,393
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,5685,324
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,0301,262
RostockGermany 8,2275,112
RhodesGreece 8,3885,212
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3365,180
ReykhólarIceland 8,1355,055
ReykjavíkIceland 7,9994,971
RamsarIran 10,3596,437
RashtIran 10,2716,383
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2294,492
RadicofaniItaly 7,4714,642
Resia PassItaly 7,6424,749
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5974,721
RivoltoItaly 7,7484,815
Rolle PassItaly 7,6884,778
RomeItaly 7,4624,637
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4344,620
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7664,826
RumoiJapan 15,8799,867
RigaLatvia 9,0205,605
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,8955,528
RodriguesMauritius 10,9606,811
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,7488,543
RabatMorocco 5,6153,489
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,9399,283
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,3953,974
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,7768,560
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6448,479
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7848,565
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0958,759
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8858,629
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8808,625
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5958,448
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9688,680
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7758,560
RivasNicaragua 5,6423,506
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,0397,481
RebolyRussia 9,6816,016
Rostov On DonRussia 9,6676,007
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,8156,099
RagaSudan 7,2824,525
RashadSudan 7,9334,930
RenkSudan 8,1165,043
RumbekSudan 7,6824,774
RanongThailand 15,2569,480
Roi EtThailand 15,7419,782
RizeTurkey 9,5665,945
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,4657,124
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9495,561
RomnyUkraine 9,3285,796
RovnoUkraine 8,8415,494
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7466,678
RochaUruguay 3,4992,174
Racine, WiUsa 7,4324,618
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,3553,949
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5945,341
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5975,342
Reading, PaUsa 6,5034,041
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9886,206
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0875,647
Redding, CaUsa 9,9986,213
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4055,844
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7686,070
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2694,517
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,3753,962
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,3753,962
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,5394,063
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8244,862
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8224,239
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0194,983
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4884,653
Rockville, InUsa 7,2064,478
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8944,906
Rome, GaUsa 6,6864,155
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3415,183
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0986,275
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2735,141
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4043,979
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4934,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -