Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Goncalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Goncalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Goncalo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,2768,871
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,6089,078
ParanaArgentina 3,6172,248
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,2292,007
PehuajoArgentina 4,0372,509
PergaminoArgentina 3,7932,357
PigeArgentina 4,2092,616
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,8432,388
PosadasArgentina 2,9601,840
PresidenciaArgentina 3,2432,015
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,3692,715
Punta IndioArgentina 3,7302,318
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9189,270
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0789,991
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1173,179
ParakouBenin 4,8653,023
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 344214
ParacatuBrazil 1,496929
ParanaBrazil 1,235768
ParanaguaBrazil 2,3561,464
ParanaibaBrazil 2,0081,248
ParintinsBrazil 2,1021,306
ParnaibaBrazil 568353
Passo FundoBrazil 2,8181,751
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,595991
PaulistanaBrazil 357222
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 295183
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,081672
PeixeBrazil 1,276793
PetrolinaBrazil 385239
PicosBrazil 362225
PiraiBrazil 1,8681,161
PirenopolisBrazil 1,547962
PompeuBrazil 1,568975
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,5671,595
Porto De MozBrazil 1,6511,026
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,5591,590
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,8401,765
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,9221,816
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,222759
PosseBrazil 1,209751
PlevenBulgaria 8,4065,224
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3605,195
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,9299,898
Peace River, AbCanada 9,9736,197
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,2545,751
Penticton, BcCanada 9,9616,190
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0244,365
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9494,318
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,1395,057
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3396,425
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3813,965
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,5286,542
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,5325,302
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1525,687
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2536,371
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7616,687
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8665,509
ParronChile 4,5202,809
Puerto AysenChile 5,4283,373
Puerto MonttChile 5,1693,212
Punta ArenasChile 5,9303,685
PingbianChina 15,9899,936
PeralesColombia 4,2842,662
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5532,208
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4873,410
PragueCzech Republic 8,0815,021
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,5962,856
PimentelDominican Republic 4,5282,814
PoloDominican Republic 4,5582,833
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,6042,861
PichilingueEcuador 4,6162,869
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7272,938
PuyoEcuador 4,4422,761
Port-SaidEgypt 8,5755,329
ParisFrance 7,3274,553
PerpignanFrance 6,8914,282
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7466,678
Port-GentilGabon 5,2523,263
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7343,563
PotsdamGermany 8,1605,070
PatrasGreece 7,9474,939
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,4665,882
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,4414,624
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6212,250
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,6702,902
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5853,470
PecsHungary 8,0885,026
PambanIndia 13,1288,158
PuneIndia 12,5687,810
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3419,533
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,33810,152
PadovaItaly 7,6384,746
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6334,743
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2924,531
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2804,524
PantelleriaItaly 7,1154,421
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4984,659
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,1074,416
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5334,681
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6084,728
PiacenzaItaly 7,4684,641
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4304,617
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6034,724
Ponza IslandItaly 7,4314,617
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6204,735
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4404,623
PrizziItaly 7,2784,522
PakseLaos 15,9819,931
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4239,584
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3476,430
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3566,435
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,20211,311
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9634,949
PatheinMyanmar 14,7919,191
PutaoMyanmar 14,8129,204
PyiMyanmar 14,8089,202
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,0059,945
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9808,687
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7408,538
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7408,538
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7268,530
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0978,760
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8938,633
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,5203,430
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1833,221
PohangNorth Korea 16,52310,267
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,0839,994
PadidanPakistan 11,9667,435
PanjgurPakistan 11,5667,187
ParachinarPakistan 12,1137,527
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5017,147
PeshawarPakistan 12,2517,613
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,11811,258
PilarParaguay 3,0861,918
PiscoPeru 4,2252,625
PiuraPeru 4,6892,914
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4572,148
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,45710,848
PoznanPoland 8,3735,203
PrzemyslPoland 8,5875,336
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1113,798
PortalegrePortugal 6,0203,741
Porto Portugal 6,1213,804
PavelecRussia 9,8006,090
PecoraRussia 10,9386,797
PermRussia 10,9046,776
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,6429,099
PetrozavodskRussia 9,7686,070
PjatigorskRussia 9,8366,112
PoronajskRussia 15,2919,502
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5115,910
Providenja BayRussia 12,6977,890
PskovRussia 9,2995,778
PodorSenegal 3,6512,269
PopradSlovakia 8,3885,212
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1834,464
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3224,550
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6474,131
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,1898,196
Port SudanSudan 8,7515,438
ParamariboSuriname 2,3451,457
PiteňSweden 9,3535,812
PalmyraSyria 9,2155,726
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,0167,467
PhetchabunThailand 15,4709,613
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,3719,552
PhraeThailand 15,3359,529
PhuketThailand 15,2319,465
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,2229,459
Prachin BuriThailand 15,5289,649
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,3799,557
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,2071,993
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1464,441
PoltavaUkraine 9,3625,818
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,4602,150
PradoUruguay 3,6282,255
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,5802,225
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2164,484
Pana, IlUsa 7,3174,547
Paoli, InUsa 7,0724,395
Paris, IlUsa 7,2774,522
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1645,073
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,7644,203
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8005,468
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7054,788
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7264,801
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8654,887
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8246,105
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,6554,136
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4374,621
Perry, OkUsa 7,7484,815
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4273,994
Philo, OhUsa 6,8644,265
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9425,557
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4005,220
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2534,507
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1015,034
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0945,030
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7844,216
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4424,003
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3383,938
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2684,517
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2695,760
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1015,034
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4084,604
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0134,358
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,1796,325
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,2114,481
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5004,039
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,1796,325
Portage, WiUsa 7,5934,718
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4674,019
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1096,282
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6804,773
Prescott, ArUsa 7,3234,550
Priest River, IdUsa 9,7386,052
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3273,932
Princeton, InUsa 7,1554,446
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3603,952
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4595,256
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5282,192
PetaukeZambia 7,6204,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -