Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Goncalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Goncalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Goncalo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,1373,814
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,5143,426
OranArgentina 3,3342,072
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7219,769
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,14510,033
OstendeBelgium 7,5474,690
ObidosBrazil 1,9911,238
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5792,845
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,8854,278
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,8844,278
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,1103,175
OdenseDenmark 8,2275,112
OtavaloEcuador 4,5102,803
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,7329,155
OuluFinland 9,4935,899
OroomiehIran 9,8786,138
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,1914,468
OdienneIvory Coast 3,8462,390
ObihiroJapan 15,9919,937
OfunatoJapan 16,42210,205
OitaJapan 16,88910,495
OkayamaJapan 16,80810,445
OkinoerabuJapan 17,33310,771
OmaezakiJapan 16,89610,500
OmuJapan 15,8079,822
OnahamaJapan 16,65610,350
OsakaJapan 16,84310,467
OshimaJapan 16,89210,497
OtaruJapan 15,9639,920
OwaseJapan 16,92410,517
OuarzazateMorocco 5,3533,326
OujoaMorocco 5,9843,718
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,8809,868
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7648,553
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,6588,487
OphirNew Zealand 13,6158,460
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,8248,590
OtautauNew Zealand 13,5838,441
OcotalNicaragua 5,7893,597
OrlandNorway 8,7895,462
OsloNorway 8,5625,320
OhotskRussia 14,1638,801
OkhotskRussia 14,1638,801
OlekminskRussia 13,7878,567
OlenekRussia 12,8167,964
OmskRussia 11,9887,450
OnegaRussia 10,0226,228
OrenburgRussia 10,8236,725
OymyakonRussia 13,7308,532
OviedoSpain 6,4534,010
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,9435,557
Orkney IslandsUk 7,9514,941
OdessaUkraine 8,9825,581
OvrucUkraine 9,0435,620
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,7544,197
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1155,043
Oakland, MdUsa 6,5954,098
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3535,812
Oconto, WiUsa 7,5754,707
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,8234,240
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7684,827
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7384,808
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0465,000
Olympia, WaUsa 10,1556,310
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9244,924
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9364,931
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1444,439
Orlando, FlUsa 6,0533,761
Orono, MeUsa 6,5224,053
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5644,700
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7824,214
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4084,604
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7384,808
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,0774,398
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2134,482
Ozark, ArUsa 7,4554,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -