Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Goncalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Goncalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Goncalo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,0027,458
NeuquenArgentina 4,6692,901
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,9412,449
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,1499,414
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,30110,751
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2899,500
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4229,583
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,5253,434
NatitingouBenin 4,7782,969
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,7881,111
NgaoundereCameroon 5,9533,700
NkoundjaCameroon 5,6063,484
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3584,572
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,2656,379
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7274,180
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,3404,561
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6236,601
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,2955,776
North Bay, OnCanada 7,1724,457
N’DjamenaChad 6,2503,884
NanchangChina 16,37110,173
NanjingChina 16,33310,150
NanningChina 16,0129,950
NicosiaCyprus 8,7905,462
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2755,142
NaguaDominican Republic 4,5192,808
NeybaDominican Republic 4,5942,855
NegeleEthiopia 8,7365,428
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,2459,473
NandiFiji 15,2459,473
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,2045,720
NancyFrance 7,5264,676
NantesFrance 6,9914,344
NiceFrance 7,2244,489
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2245,110
NurembergGermany 7,8584,883
NurnbergGermany 7,8564,882
NaxosGreece 8,1915,090
NanortalikGreenland 7,4634,637
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,5784,709
NordGreenland 9,8896,145
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,9664,950
NzerekoreGuinea 3,6902,293
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1028,141
New DelhiIndia 12,8437,981
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5244,675
NaganoJapan 16,66910,358
NagasakiJapan 16,87410,486
NagoJapan 17,36810,792
NagoyaJapan 16,81710,450
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,38610,804
NaraJapan 16,84810,470
NazeJapan 17,28510,741
NemuroJapan 15,9309,899
NiigataJapan 16,53910,277
NikkoJapan 16,67210,360
NobeokaJapan 16,95810,538
NairobiKenya 8,3315,177
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4978,387
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,5137,776
NidaLithuania 8,7735,451
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,4625,880
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4085,846
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9604,946
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,9484,939
NaraMali 4,1902,604
NioroMali 4,0122,493
NemaMauritania 4,2822,661
NouakchottMauritania 3,6892,292
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,8169,828
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7348,534
NelsonNew Zealand 13,7888,568
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,9308,656
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6688,493
NandaimeNicaragua 5,6763,527
N’GuigmiNiger 6,1253,806
NiameyNiger 4,9943,103
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,3955,838
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,8306,109
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,9636,191
NawabshahPakistan 11,9907,451
NokkundiPakistan 11,4357,106
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,9871,856
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,58810,929
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,7546,682
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,6569,107
NikolaevRussia 9,0895,648
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,8559,231
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,2158,834
NizneangarskRussia 13,8698,618
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,4598,364
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,1406,922
NovgorodRussia 9,4875,895
NovosibirskRussia 12,5637,807
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,2848,255
No. 6Sudan 8,3045,160
NyalaSudan 7,2824,525
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,8309,837
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,3749,554
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,4029,571
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,3849,560
NarathiwatThailand 15,6029,696
NigdeTurkey 8,9975,591
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,7026,651
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,2875,771
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1004,412
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1004,412
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9404,313
Natchez, MsUsa 7,0664,391
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5574,696
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3603,952
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4273,994
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8054,229
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7624,823
New London, WiUsa 7,6004,723
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,8674,267
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,8874,280
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9324,929
New YorkUsa 6,4424,003
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4013,978
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4173,988
Newark, NjUsa 6,4273,994
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5314,680
Newberry, ScUsa 6,4594,014
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7954,844
Newnan, GaUsa 6,6254,117
Newport, TnUsa 6,6634,141
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,3857,696
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,2563,888
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0725,016
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2046,341
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1895,089
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2775,144
Norton, KsUsa 8,1725,078
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9914,344
NdolaZambia 7,3404,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -