Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Goncalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Goncalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Goncalo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7914,220
LuandaAngola 5,6693,523
LuenaAngola 6,3943,973
La PlataArgentina 3,7282,317
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,3972,111
La RiojaArgentina 3,9112,431
LaboulayeArgentina 3,9922,481
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,7813,592
Las LomitasArgentina 3,1071,931
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6169,083
LavertonAustralia 15,0469,349
LearmonthAustralia 15,6019,695
LongreachAustralia 16,64810,345
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,64810,345
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3779,555
Low HeadAustralia 14,6769,120
LinzAustria 7,9604,946
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1165,043
LerwickUk 8,1155,042
La PazBolivia 3,4342,134
LavrasBrazil 1,7681,099
LencoisBrazil 734456
LinharesBrazil 1,421883
LondrinaBrazil 2,3111,436
LomBulgaria 8,3265,174
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2105,723
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5944,719
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,1046,279
Langara, BcCanada 10,9316,792
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,0615,009
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,4895,897
London, OnCanada 7,0254,365
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,8795,518
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0535,626
Lytton, BcCanada 10,1156,286
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5692,839
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,3012,673
LanzhouChina 14,9709,303
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,1508,793
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8412,387
LimonCosta Rica 5,2983,292
LarnacaCyprus 8,8105,475
LimassolCyprus 8,7535,439
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2184,485
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8334,246
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1635,072
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,3842,724
La VegaDominican Republic 4,5642,836
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,4432,761
LuperonDominican Republic 4,6472,888
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6272,875
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5462,825
LuxorEgypt 8,4535,253
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,1223,804
Laucala BayFiji 15,1329,403
LappeenrantaFinland 9,4375,864
Le MansFrance 7,1474,441
LilleFrance 7,5044,663
LyonFrance 7,2354,496
LambarnGabon 5,4143,365
LastourvilleGabon 5,6863,533
LibrevilleGabon 5,3453,321
LeipzigGermany 8,0585,007
LindenbergGermany 8,2075,100
LamiaGreece 8,0334,992
LarissaGreece 8,0665,012
LemnosGreece 8,2845,148
LimnosGreece 8,2995,157
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,6222,251
LabeGuinea 3,5012,176
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4928,384
La CeibaHonduras 5,9113,673
La MesaHonduras 6,0063,732
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7937,950
LudhianaIndia 12,6927,887
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,0884,405
LatinaItaly 7,4664,639
LatronicoItaly 7,6044,725
LecceItaly 7,7704,828
LodwarKenya 8,2705,139
Luang PrabangLaos 15,4989,631
LiepajaLatvia 8,8385,492
LaukuvaLithuania 8,8575,504
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5944,719
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0274,988
LabuanMalaysia 17,07710,612
LuqaMalta 7,2544,507
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4562,148
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5155,291
LashioMyanmar 14,9779,307
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6898,506
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7628,552
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7338,534
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6188,462
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7038,515
LagosNigeria 4,8423,009
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5135,290
LillehammerNorway 8,6335,365
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,5337,788
La VictoriaParaguay 2,7301,696
LimaPeru 4,3042,674
LegaspiPhilippines 17,91511,132
LisbonPortugal 5,8783,653
LeninbadRussia 12,0137,465
LevsiRussia 11,4367,106
LungiSierra Leone 3,2572,024
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8464,876
LanzaroteSpain 4,7652,961
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5664,080
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4984,659
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4944,657
LatakiaSyria 9,0185,604
LampangThailand 15,2649,485
LoeiThailand 15,5129,639
Lop BuriThailand 15,4399,594
LomeTogo 4,6092,864
LeemingUk 7,5984,721
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1165,043
London, EnglandUk 7,4124,606
London-GatwickUk 7,3954,596
LynehamUk 7,3394,561
L’VovUkraine 8,6645,384
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,0015,594
LozovajaUkraine 9,4625,880
LubnyUkraine 9,2715,761
LuckUkraine 8,8055,472
LuganskUkraine 9,6606,003
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7364,807
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5504,692
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,0464,379
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,1504,443
Lake City, FlUsa 6,2853,905
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,7104,169
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1145,664
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6094,728
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,6264,739
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6384,747
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9645,570
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4695,263
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6715,388
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,5984,722
Larned, KsUsa 8,0024,973
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3255,173
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2935,775
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4674,018
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7384,808
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4454,005
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0194,983
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,5324,680
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6614,761
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1015,034
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,9984,349
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,5914,096
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,9014,288
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6064,105
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,7026,029
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4824,028
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6614,761
Lexington, VaUsa 6,5364,062
Libby, MtUsa 9,6465,994
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9644,949
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,5304,058
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3155,167
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,2984,535
Llano, TxUsa 7,6964,782
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4495,250
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5055,907
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5195,915
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5305,922
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5195,294
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3103,921
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0014,351
Louisville, MsUsa 6,9444,315
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1525,066
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7514,195
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0505,002
Luling, TxUsa 7,5204,673
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6345,365
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,4884,032
LivingstoneZambia 7,0344,371
LundaziZambia 7,8364,870
LusakaZambia 7,3154,546
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,3134,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -