Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Goncalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Goncalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Goncalo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,0277,474
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7317,290
KhostAfghanistan 12,1057,522
KunduzAfghanistan 11,9817,445
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,3943,973
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3149,516
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8704,891
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0486,244
KandiBenin 4,9693,088
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,0456,242
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,5674,702
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,5694,703
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,9556,186
Kenora, OnCanada 8,2835,147
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8484,255
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,1736,943
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,1586,312
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,7044,787
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8294,244
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,5667,808
KashiChina 12,5537,801
KunmingChina 15,3929,565
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9413,692
KhargaEgypt 8,2375,119
KosseirEgypt 8,6165,354
KajaaniFinland 9,5615,941
KuopioFinland 9,4975,901
KuusamoFinland 9,7016,028
KarlsruheGermany 7,6704,766
KasselGermany 7,8894,902
KonstanzGermany 7,6234,737
KumasiGhana 4,3292,690
KalamataGreece 7,9154,919
KerkiraGreece 7,8724,892
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9614,947
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2625,134
Kap TobinGreenland 8,6675,386
KankanGuinea 3,7262,315
KindiaGuinea 3,3722,096
KissidougouGuinea 3,5982,236
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2018,203
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,58710,308
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,58810,308
KeszthelyHungary 8,0655,011
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,0244,986
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,0388,724
KotaIndia 12,7457,920
KozhikodeIndia 12,7637,931
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,25710,724
KermanIran 10,8816,762
KermanshahIran 10,0086,219
Khoram AbadIran 10,0986,275
KilkennyIreland 7,2174,485
KingstonJamaica 5,0453,135
KagoshimaJapan 17,02010,576
KanazawaJapan 16,65610,350
KaruizawaJapan 16,70710,382
KatsuuraJapan 16,85410,473
KawaguchikoJapan 16,80310,442
KitamiesashiJapan 15,7699,799
KobeJapan 16,83510,462
KochiJapan 16,91510,511
KofuJapan 16,78310,429
KumagayaJapan 16,73710,400
KumamotoJapan 16,89910,501
KumejimaJapan 17,32110,763
KureJapan 16,81510,449
KushiroJapan 15,9789,929
KutchanJapan 15,9949,939
KyotoJapan 16,81210,447
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,7807,941
KitaleKenya 8,1705,077
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,0066,218
KufraLibya 7,4994,660
KaunasLithuania 8,9095,536
KlaipedaLithuania 8,8015,469
KybartaiLithuania 8,8365,491
KarongaMalawi 7,9264,925
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6519,726
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,17010,670
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5419,657
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7349,777
KuantanMalaysia 15,7339,777
KuchingMalaysia 16,48010,241
KayesMali 3,7782,348
KeniebaMali 3,6932,295
KidalMali 5,1643,209
KitaMali 3,8652,402
KoutiaMali 4,1992,609
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,14810,656
KisinevMoldova 8,8785,517
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,9689,301
KhatgalMongolia 13,8218,588
KhovdMongolia 13,4358,349
KhujirtMongolia 14,2128,831
KhutagMongolia 14,0368,722
KenitraMorocco 5,6463,509
KalewaMyanmar 14,6279,089
KathaMyanmar 14,8049,199
KawthaungMyanmar 15,2529,478
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,6259,088
KengtungMyanmar 15,2079,450
KhamtiMyanmar 14,6919,129
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,3353,937
KathmanduNepal 13,6498,482
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,10810,010
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6658,491
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8428,602
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7028,515
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8168,586
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8588,612
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7248,528
KanoNigeria 5,5753,465
KangnungNorth Korea 16,33010,148
KarasjokNorway 9,7266,044
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4925,277
KristiansandNorway 8,3145,167
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6775,392
KhasabOman 10,7826,700
KarachiPakistan 11,8537,366
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8687,375
KhanpurPakistan 12,2097,587
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8157,342
KororPalau 19,20711,936
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3805,207
KlodzkoPoland 8,2415,121
KoszalinPoland 8,4445,247
KrakowPoland 8,4155,229
KalakanRussia 14,1968,822
KaliningradRussia 8,7165,416
KamenskoeRussia 13,5058,392
KandalaksaRussia 9,8816,140
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,3656,441
KazanRussia 10,4676,504
KemRussia 9,8976,150
KerchRussia 9,3625,818
KhabarovskRussia 15,3299,525
KirenskRussia 13,6428,477
KirovRussia 10,5236,539
KljuciRussia 14,2558,858
KolpasevRussia 12,4227,719
KorfRussia 13,7198,525
KostromaRussia 9,9966,212
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,3117,650
KotlasRussia 10,3946,459
KrasnodarRussia 9,5595,940
KrasnojarskRussia 11,1546,931
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,0016,836
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,0718,122
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,8626,750
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,5246,540
KurganRussia 11,4837,136
KurskRussia 9,5415,929
KyraRussia 14,5019,011
KigaliRwanda 7,5924,717
KoldaSenegal 3,3712,095
KabalaSierra Leone 3,4682,155
KosiceSlovakia 8,4345,241
KimberleySouth Africa 7,0244,365
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,0429,969
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,2448,230
KadugliSudan 7,7724,829
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,1765,081
KassalaSudan 8,5785,330
KhartoumSudan 8,1765,081
KostiSudan 8,1345,054
KalmarSweden 8,6075,348
KaresuandoSweden 9,5655,944
KarlstadSweden 8,6425,370
KristianstadSweden 8,4555,254
KamishliSyria 9,5325,924
KanchanaburiThailand 15,3319,527
Khlong YaiThailand 15,7139,764
Khon KaenThailand 15,6429,720
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,4769,617
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,5929,689
KairouanTunisia 6,9054,291
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,1775,703
KarsTurkey 9,7676,069
KastamonuTurkey 9,0315,612
KayseriTurkey 9,0885,647
KonyaTurkey 8,8185,480
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,1166,907
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3987,083
KinlossUk 7,8124,854
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4835,893
KievUkraine 9,1225,669
KirillovkaUkraine 9,4155,851
KirovogradUkraine 9,1615,693
KlepininoUkraine 9,2055,720
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,2775,765
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7785,455
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2155,726
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2574,510
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,5525,936
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7334,805
Keene, NhUsa 6,4984,038
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0664,391
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2855,148
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,8603,642
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5275,299
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,2607,618
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8304,865
Kinston, NcUsa 6,2383,877
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9866,205
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7234,178
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,0657,497
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,1397,543
KabompoZambia 6,8574,261
KabweZambia 7,3164,546
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3204,549
KafirondaZambia 7,2834,526
KaomaZambia 6,9224,301
KasamaZambia 7,6244,737
KasempaZambia 7,0364,372
KawambwaZambia 7,4024,600
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4374,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -