Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Goncalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Goncalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Goncalo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,0257,473
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,1427,545
JuninArgentina 3,8692,404
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,2151,376
JacobinaBrazil 551343
JaguaruanaBrazil 224139
Joao PessoaBrazil 372231
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,492927
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,7581,093
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,5315,923
JiuquanChina 14,3568,921
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,4203,368
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,5712,840
JimaniDominican Republic 4,6252,874
JoensuuFinland 9,5775,951
JokioinenFinland 9,1975,715
JyvskylFinland 9,3815,829
JakobshavnGreenland 8,5055,285
JulianehbGreenland 7,5334,681
JagdalpurIndia 13,4268,343
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8799,867
JerusalemIsrael 8,8655,509
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,6183,491
JosNigeria 5,5363,440
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,9125,538
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,9235,545
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,9947,453
JhelumPakistan 12,4587,742
JiwaniPakistan 11,3317,041
JuliacaPeru 3,6112,244
JakutskRussia 13,7908,569
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,0576,250
JenisejskRussia 12,8898,010
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,8529,851
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,5449,659
JamestownSaint Helena 3,6812,288
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,9985,591
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,2565,752
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3304,555
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8823,655
JubaSudan 7,8554,881
JokkmokkSweden 9,3655,819
JönköpingSweden 8,5705,325
Jonkoping ASweden 8,5635,321
JendoubaTunisia 6,8584,262
JerbaTunisia 6,8494,256
JerseyUk 7,1364,434
JaltaUkraine 9,1645,694
Jackson, MsUsa 6,9954,347
Jackson, TnUsa 7,0764,397
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,2113,859
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,4204,611
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,6874,156
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,0176,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -