Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Goncalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Goncalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Goncalo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,4273,994
In SalahAlgeria 5,7843,594
InnsbruckAustria 7,7254,800
IbiriteBrazil 1,604997
IguatuBrazil 12779
IlheusBrazil 900559
ImperatrizBrazil 1,035643
IndaialBrazil 2,5241,569
IpameriBrazil 1,6291,012
IraiBrazil 2,7711,722
IreceBrazil 645401
ItaberabaBrazil 689428
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,2751,414
ItaitubaBrazil 1,9861,234
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,333828
ItaperunaBrazil 1,6551,028
ItapevaBrazil 2,2261,383
ItirucuBrazil 760472
ItuacuBrazil 855531
IvinhemaBrazil 2,4161,501
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6016,588
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,0775,019
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,9216,787
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,2415,121
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,2286,356
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,7682,341
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,8074,851
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,1403,815
ImbertDominican Republic 4,6102,865
IzobambaEcuador 4,5292,815
IsmailiaEgypt 8,5555,316
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,0613,766
IoanninaGreece 7,9454,937
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,5055,285
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,6755,391
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,7577,927
IranshahrIran 11,2306,978
IstranaItaly 7,6694,766
IidaJapan 16,79010,434
IizukaJapan 16,81410,448
IrakoJapan 16,87810,488
IriomotejimaJapan 17,26710,730
IrozakiJapan 16,90410,504
IshigakijimaJapan 17,30410,753
IshinomakiJapan 16,49210,248
IwamizawaJapan 15,9619,918
IzuharaJapan 16,70410,380
IrbidJordan 8,9425,556
IfraneMorocco 5,6723,524
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,5478,418
IlorinNigeria 5,0383,131
InchonNorth Korea 16,27110,111
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,9326,172
IslamabadPakistan 12,3937,701
IquitosPeru 3,8982,422
IloiloPhilippines 17,85611,096
IasiRomania 8,7895,462
IcaRussia 14,4498,979
IlirnejRussia 13,0038,080
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,9149,268
IrkutskRussia 13,9138,646
Ivdel’Russia 11,1336,918
IbizaSpain 6,5094,045
IspartaTurkey 8,6445,371
IstanbulTurkey 8,6455,372
IzmirTurkey 8,3915,215
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6525,376
IzmailUkraine 8,8015,469
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3725,202
Independence, KsUsa 7,7154,794
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6874,156
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1384,435
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7684,827
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1525,066
Inverness, FlUsa 6,1433,817
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7974,845
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,6554,757
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7014,164
IsokaZambia 7,7884,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -