Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Goncalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Goncalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Goncalo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3877,076
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,3543,949
HuamboAngola 5,9423,692
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83510,461
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4718,993
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4678,990
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,93510,523
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1303,188
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,1706,941
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2533,885
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2733,898
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9614,326
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9974,348
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0644,390
Hay River, NtCanada 9,9986,213
Hope, BcCanada 10,0946,272
HaikouChina 16,31010,135
HailarChina 14,8579,232
HamiChina 13,8318,595
HetanChina 12,9428,042
HavanaCuba 5,8303,623
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,4292,752
HigueyDominican Republic 4,3722,717
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,6352,880
HelwanEgypt 8,4495,251
HurguadaEgypt 8,5915,339
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,1095,039
HelsinkiFinland 9,2185,728
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,2435,744
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,1086,903
HamburgGermany 8,0825,022
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0815,022
HannoverGermany 7,9834,961
HelgolandGermany 8,0154,981
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7404,809
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,1015,034
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2875,150
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0668,119
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3538,298
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,1305,052
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,0588,114
HaifaIsrael 8,8725,513
HaboroJapan 15,8339,839
HachijojimaJapan 17,07510,611
HachinoheJapan 16,25910,104
HagiJapan 16,76010,415
HakodateJapan 16,11510,014
HamadaJapan 16,73110,397
HamamatsuJapan 16,87310,485
HikoneJapan 16,79310,435
HimejiJapan 16,80810,445
HiradoJapan 16,79810,438
HirooJapan 16,0599,979
HiroshimaJapan 16,79510,437
HitaJapan 16,85610,475
HitoyoshiJapan 16,96110,540
HunLibya 7,0284,367
HomboriMali 4,7152,930
HomalinMyanmar 14,6469,101
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,0979,382
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6998,513
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6618,489
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7738,559
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5568,424
HororataNew Zealand 13,6518,483
HyderabadPakistan 11,9977,455
HuanucoPeru 4,1912,605
HelPoland 8,6125,352
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,3289,525
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,5927,203
HatangaRussia 12,2827,632
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,0296,854
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6872,291
HailSaudi Arabia 9,3735,825
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1915,090
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,31510,760
HaejuSouth Korea 16,17710,053
HyesanSouth Korea 15,9349,901
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,3188,276
HalaibSudan 8,7545,440
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,4905,276
HudeibaSudan 8,3675,199
HaparandaSweden 9,4875,896
HarnosandSweden 9,0485,623
HamaSyria 9,0935,650
HassakahSyria 9,4795,890
Hua HinThailand 15,3909,563
HakkariTurkey 9,7656,068
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6054,726
HersonUkraine 9,1195,667
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8445,496
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,4474,628
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5824,090
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,2294,492
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5494,070
Hart, MiUsa 7,3974,597
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4454,005
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0915,028
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,4624,016
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5345,303
Hays, KsUsa 8,0485,001
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0146,223
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0184,982
Helena, MtUsa 9,3365,802
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8334,246
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3103,921
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,5244,054
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6545,378
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1244,427
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,6454,129
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3345,179
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4213,990
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2884,529
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1994,474
Holly, CoUsa 8,2445,123
Homer, AkUsa 11,9487,425
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,2824,525
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0494,380
Horton, KsUsa 7,8124,854
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5345,303
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,5894,095
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3394,560
Houma, LaUsa 6,9084,293
Houston, TexasUsa 7,3294,554
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,7894,219
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8624,264
Huron, SdUsa 8,2485,126
HanoiVietnam 15,8409,843
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,13210,025
HarareZimbabwe 7,5974,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -