Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Goncalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Goncalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Goncalo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,0367,479
GhazniAfghanistan 11,9617,433
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,2213,866
General PicoArgentina 4,1392,572
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,5992,237
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,6281,633
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,0159,331
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1129,390
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,19110,062
GrazAustria 7,9634,948
GancaAzerbaijan 10,0426,240
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,1586,312
GomelBelarus 9,2275,734
GrodnoBelarus 8,8575,504
GaranhunsBrazil 302188
GoianiaBrazil 1,6291,013
GoiasBrazil 1,6501,025
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,404873
GrajauBrazil 916569
GuairaBrazil 2,5771,601
GuaramirangaBrazil 288179
GuaratingaBrazil 1,120696
GarouaCameroon 5,9903,722
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,3953,974
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6875,398
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,2456,366
Golden, BcCanada 9,8206,103
Goose, NfCanada 6,9984,349
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,3164,547
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,0376,237
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,3403,940
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,4534,010
GanzhouChina 16,46810,234
GuangzhouChina 16,47910,240
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,5722,841
GuayaquilEcuador 4,6452,887
GonderEthiopia 8,6295,362
GourdonFrance 6,9584,323
GrenobleFrance 7,2414,500
GeisenheimGermany 7,7154,794
GorlitzGermany 8,1885,088
GibraltarGibraltar 5,8743,650
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,2363,875
GeorgetownGuyana 2,6761,663
GoaIndia 12,5637,807
GuwahatiIndia 14,2898,879
GelaItaly 7,3014,537
GenoaItaly 7,3794,585
GhediItaly 7,5374,683
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,7094,790
GrazzaniseItaly 7,5194,672
GrossetoItaly 7,4144,607
GrottaglieItaly 7,7304,803
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,2034,476
GuidoniaItaly 7,4814,649
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,8562,396
GifuJapan 16,78810,432
GaoMali 4,9183,056
GuamMariana Islands 19,19811,930
GuadalajaraMexico 7,7344,806
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,5394,685
GuaymasMexico 8,6835,396
GaluutMongolia 14,0638,739
GemertNetherlands 7,7104,791
GisborneNew Zealand 13,7368,535
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,2008,824
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7028,514
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7888,568
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,7428,539
GayaNiger 5,0523,139
GardermoenNorway 8,5965,342
GeiloNorway 8,5015,282
GdanskPoland 8,5885,337
GalatiRomania 8,7465,435
Gor’KijRussia 10,1436,303
GorznyjRussia 10,0346,235
GridinoRussia 9,9356,174
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,6195,977
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,2863,285
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8224,239
GijonSpain 6,4834,028
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,4344,619
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,4425,246
GoteborgSweden 8,4635,259
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4615,258
GothenburgSweden 8,4625,258
GunnarnSweden 9,1865,708
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3424,563
GabesTunisia 6,7984,224
GafsaTunisia 6,7314,183
GiresunTurkey 9,3895,834
GoztepeTurkey 8,6475,373
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,8676,753
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,7286,667
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,6234,737
GajvoronUkraine 8,9925,588
GeniceskUkraine 9,2675,759
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,8634,265
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,0157,466
Galva, IlUsa 7,4924,656
Galveston, TxUsa 7,2504,505
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0665,012
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0665,012
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,0105,599
Glenville, WvUsa 6,7124,171
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,6284,119
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5705,947
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,2653,893
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2765,143
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,2185,107
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3515,190
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,0384,374
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0875,026
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8195,480
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,2924,531
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0816,265
Gravette, ArUsa 7,5634,700
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,3195,791
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,5664,702
Greenfield, InUsa 7,1364,434
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,8634,265
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,4524,009
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,9474,317
Greenville, MsUsa 7,1074,416
Greenville, OhUsa 7,0674,391
Greenville, PaUsa 6,8054,229
Greenville, TxUsa 7,5404,685
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,5344,060
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,4844,029
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,4564,633
Groton, CtUsa 6,3293,933
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5617,184
GuanareVenezuela 3,9082,428
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9342,445
GuiriaVenezuela 3,2912,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -