Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Goncalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Goncalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Goncalo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,1187,530
FarahAfghanistan 11,3847,074
FormosaArgentina 3,0291,882
ForrestAustralia 15,5909,688
FrancistownBotswana 7,2234,489
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 719447
FloraniaBrazil 170106
FlorestaBrazil 210130
FlorianoBrazil 530329
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,5611,591
FormosaBrazil 1,393866
FortalezaBrazil 334208
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,7191,689
FrancaBrazil 1,8281,136
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,9955,590
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,6836,017
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6165,976
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3286,418
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,5185,915
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3046,403
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,7716,072
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,1736,321
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,9466,181
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5044,041
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,4914,034
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2415,121
FayaChad 6,8704,269
FamagustaCyprus 8,8465,497
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1325,053
FarafraEgypt 8,0444,999
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,7683,584
FichtelbergGermany 8,0264,987
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7624,824
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,0454,999
FrederikshbGreenland 7,7104,791
FaranahGuinea 3,5692,218
FalconaraItaly 7,6224,737
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,4914,655
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,6484,752
FonniItaly 7,1214,425
FrontoneItaly 7,5744,706
FrosinoneItaly 7,4994,660
FukauraJapan 16,24110,092
FukueJapan 16,83410,461
FukuiJapan 16,70810,382
FukuokaJapan 16,80910,445
FukushimaJapan 16,56410,293
FukuyamaJapan 16,81310,448
FushikiJapan 16,64010,340
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,3647,683
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2515,749
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2065,720
FunchalMadeira 4,9263,061
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4632,152
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,7193,554
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5625,320
FaroPortugal 5,7943,600
FerganaRussia 12,1807,569
FreetownSierra Leone 3,2572,024
FalunSweden 8,8225,482
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5284,678
FeodosijaUkraine 9,2735,763
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,6087,213
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9624,947
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6224,737
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9324,929
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2805,145
Farmington, MeUsa 6,5704,083
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9204,922
Farmington, MoUsa 7,3044,539
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3455,185
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7374,808
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5064,664
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,3093,920
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,2043,855
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,2043,855
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1295,673
Findlay, OhUsa 7,0454,378
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9605,568
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,1834,464
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,5424,686
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5965,341
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8774,895
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4815,270
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,9843,719
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6864,776
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,5024,662
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,1464,441
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,6074,727
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4083,982
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,9374,311
Franklin, LaUsa 7,0384,374
Franklin, PaUsa 6,8054,229
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,3913,972
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7076,032
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3155,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -