Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Goncalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Goncalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Goncalo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,0293,746
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,5184,051
EsquelArgentina 5,1543,202
EzeizaArgentina 3,7502,331
East SaleAustralia 14,9969,318
Esperance (po)Australia 15,0409,346
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0409,346
EssendonAustralia 15,0599,358
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,8781,167
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,0361,887
EspinosaBrazil 1,042648
Earlton, OnCanada 7,2674,516
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,6535,999
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,6566,001
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,6576,001
Edson, AbCanada 9,8456,118
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,5666,566
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,2615,755
Estevan, SkCanada 8,8055,471
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,7056,652
Eureka, NtCanada 10,0056,217
ErlianChina 14,9909,315
El CaranoColombia 4,4812,785
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4625,258
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,6202,871
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,4092,740
El ArishEgypt 8,7155,416
El TorEgypt 8,6155,353
ErfurtGermany 7,9504,940
EssenGermany 7,7654,825
EsfahanIran 10,4036,465
EilatIsrael 8,7755,453
EsashiJapan 16,10710,009
EldoretKenya 8,1935,091
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,0198,712
EssaouiraMorocco 5,2173,242
EeldeNetherlands 7,8734,892
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,7658,554
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6508,482
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,8193,616
EnuguNigeria 5,2863,285
EncarnacionParaguay 2,9501,833
EvoraPortugal 5,9323,686
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,3449,535
EkimcanRussia 14,8019,197
Elat’MaRussia 9,9896,207
ElistaRussia 9,9716,196
ErbogacenRussia 13,3438,291
EssejRussia 12,5667,809
Ed DueimSudan 8,1175,044
El FasherSudan 7,3704,580
El GeneinaSudan 7,0654,390
El ObeidSudan 7,8764,894
El ShowakSudan 8,4925,277
En NahudSudan 7,6744,769
EdirneTurkey 8,4775,268
ErzincanTurkey 9,4515,873
ErzurumTurkey 9,5955,962
EskisehirTurkey 8,7185,418
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,6566,621
EntebbeUganda 7,8744,893
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,6724,767
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,6194,734
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,2584,510
Eastman, GaUsa 6,4083,982
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4243,992
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7705,450
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,8434,874
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,3865,211
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,6424,128
Elko, NvUsa 9,4675,883
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9704,952
Elmira, NyUsa 6,7034,165
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3485,809
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,7014,164
Erie, PaUsa 6,8964,285
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,8144,856
Eugene, OrUsa 10,1336,297
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,5054,664
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1596,313
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4535,253
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0885,647
Evansville, InUsa 7,1244,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -