Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Goncalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Goncalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Goncalo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,2123,860
DjelfaAlgeria 6,3353,937
DavisAntarctica 10,3306,419
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,29410,747
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,56710,916
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6279,090
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6239,708
DhakaBangladesh 14,2378,847
D’UccleBelgium 7,5854,713
DiamantinaBrazil 1,406873
DiamantinoBrazil 2,1651,346
DouradosBrazil 2,4771,539
DoualaCameroon 5,4553,390
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,6064,105
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7065,410
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,1296,294
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,7506,680
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,4964,037
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,7645,446
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,0244,365
Dryden, OnCanada 8,1875,088
DuianChina 14,5029,012
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8964,906
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,2255,733
DajabonDominican Republic 4,6922,916
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,5982,857
DabaaEgypt 8,2235,110
DakhlaEgypt 8,0875,025
DijonFrance 7,3584,572
DresdenGermany 8,1185,045
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,3715,823
DebrecenHungary 8,3935,215
DalatangiIceland 8,2605,133
DaltonganjIndia 13,5838,441
DarbhangaIndia 13,7318,533
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5719,055
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5809,060
DumkaIndia 13,9008,637
DwarkaIndia 12,0687,499
DezfulIran 10,0926,272
DublinIreland 7,3344,557
DecimomannuItaly 7,0524,382
DobbiacoItaly 7,7434,812
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,0062,489
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9115,537
DagorettiKenya 8,3325,177
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,1205,667
DedzaMalawi 7,9414,935
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,5399,035
DashbalbarMongolia 14,6139,081
DaweiMyanmar 15,1899,438
De BiltNetherlands 7,7264,801
De KooyNetherlands 7,7704,828
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7714,829
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7208,526
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6518,483
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,2058,827
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5178,400
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5048,392
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4115,226
DalbandinPakistan 11,5967,206
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,2087,586
DirPakistan 12,2607,618
DroshPakistan 12,2497,612
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,46210,851
DohaQatar 10,3056,404
DorohoiRomania 8,7385,430
Dikson IslandRussia 11,6027,210
DudinkaRussia 11,9987,456
DzardzanRussia 12,9998,078
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,1796,325
DakarSenegal 3,3052,054
DaruSierra Leone 3,4482,143
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6294,741
DamazinSudan 8,2885,150
DongolaSudan 8,0525,004
DamascusSyria 9,0255,608
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,0265,609
Deir EzzorSyria 9,3995,840
DusanbeTajikistan 11,9467,424
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,5375,305
DjerbaTunisia 6,8344,247
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,4645,881
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,7244,800
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,4684,641
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,3585,815
DonetskUkraine 9,5405,928
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6836,638
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,6424,127
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,5224,053
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,5904,716
Danville, IlUsa 7,2774,522
Darlington, ScUsa 6,3333,936
Davenport, WaUsa 9,8166,100
David City, NeUsa 8,0134,979
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9974,348
Dayton, WaUsa 9,7726,072
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,5874,093
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4505,872
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3484,566
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,8034,849
Delaware, OhUsa 6,9314,307
Delphine, InUsa 7,2694,517
Denton, MdUsa 6,4043,979
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5475,311
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7714,829
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1865,708
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2125,103
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1064,416
Dickson, TnUsa 6,9944,346
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3625,818
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5394,685
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0695,014
Dover, DeUsa 6,4043,979
Dover, TnUsa 7,0364,372
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6514,754
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6114,730
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9734,955
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,2294,492
Durham, NhUsa 6,4454,005
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,1662,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -