Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Goncalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Goncalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Goncalo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6707,252
ChlefAlgeria 6,3103,921
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,6854,154
CeresArgentina 3,5742,221
ChamicalArgentina 3,9322,444
ChepesArgentina 4,0212,499
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,1713,213
ConcordiaArgentina 3,4192,125
CórdobaArgentina 3,8422,387
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,8462,390
CorrientesArgentina 3,1621,965
CairnsAustralia 17,35210,783
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2749,492
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3649,547
CedunaAustralia 15,6089,699
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,29610,127
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,96310,541
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7429,782
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,70811,004
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7209,769
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6889,749
ChittagongBangladesh 14,3978,946
CharnocksBarbados 3,2212,002
CotonouBenin 4,7342,942
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,598993
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,8511,150
CabroboBrazil 232144
CaceresBrazil 2,3581,465
CaetiteBrazil 944586
Campina GrandeBrazil 263163
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,3331,450
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,4451,520
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,9451,208
Campos SalesBrazil 241150
CanavieirasBrazil 995618
CaparaoBrazil 1,581982
CapinopolisBrazil 1,8081,124
CaratingaBrazil 1,512940
CaravelasBrazil 1,226762
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,033642
CarolinaBrazil 1,023636
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,3651,470
CataguasesBrazil 1,6981,055
CatalaoBrazil 1,6521,027
CatanduvaBrazil 1,9741,226
CaxiasBrazil 605376
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,8401,765
Ceara MirimBrazil 333207
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,7341,078
ChapecoBrazil 2,7281,695
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,0941,301
CipoBrazil 483300
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,231765
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,478918
CordeiroBrazil 1,7571,092
CorrentinaBrazil 1,035643
CorumbaBrazil 2,4951,551
CoximBrazil 2,2181,378
CrateusBrazil 323201
CuiabaBrazil 2,1821,356
CuritibaBrazil 2,3851,482
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,6165,976
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8236,104
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3726,445
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3725,202
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6565,379
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,0184,982
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,5826,576
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,6046,589
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7906,705
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9514,319
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8176,101
Chapais, QcCanada 7,2124,482
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6794,150
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3883,969
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3933,973
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3886,455
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5524,072
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9435,557
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7414,810
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,1314,432
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7975,467
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,4256,478
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8835,520
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4825,892
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,4474,627
Comox, BcCanada 10,3426,427
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,8846,142
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7305,425
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4765,888
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,6956,025
ChicoChile 5,4603,393
ChillanChile 4,7712,965
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,8583,019
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,0882,540
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,4663,397
Curico-General FreireChile 4,6062,862
ChangchunChina 15,5889,686
ChangduChina 14,6499,103
ChangshaChina 16,14510,033
ChengduChina 15,2679,487
ChongqingChina 15,5469,660
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1392,572
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8054,850
CamagueyCuba 5,3433,320
CasablancaCuba 5,8363,626
ChebCzech Republic 7,9704,953
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3515,189
CabreraDominican Republic 4,5412,822
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,5612,835
CotuiDominican Republic 4,5232,811
CanarEcuador 4,5352,818
CairoEgypt 8,4635,259
CaenFrance 7,2164,484
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1404,437
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,0311,262
CocobeachGabon 5,3753,340
CologneGermany 7,7334,805
ChiosGreece 8,3065,162
CorfuGreece 7,8724,892
ConakryGuinea 3,2742,035
CatacamasHonduras 5,7843,594
CholutecaHonduras 5,8463,633
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,2468,231
CherrapunjiIndia 14,3248,901
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,3248,901
ChahbaharIran 11,2136,968
ClaremorrisIreland 7,2604,511
ClonesIreland 7,3684,579
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3224,550
CorkIreland 7,1084,417
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1034,414
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,0524,382
CameriItaly 7,4444,626
CampobassoItaly 7,5894,716
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,1424,438
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,0754,397
Cape FrascaItaly 7,0424,376
Cape MeleItaly 7,3054,540
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5464,689
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3874,591
CerviaItaly 7,5894,716
CiampinoItaly 7,4594,635
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4834,650
Cisa PassItaly 7,4524,631
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4214,611
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7264,801
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,3504,567
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,6244,738
ChibaJapan 16,80210,441
ChichibuJapan 16,75210,410
ChichijimaJapan 17,75311,032
ChoshiJapan 16,79010,434
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,0075,597
ChilekaMalawi 8,0104,978
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8754,893
ChitipaMalawi 7,8604,885
ChihuahuaMexico 8,2515,127
ComitanMexico 6,4574,013
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,90211,746
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,7499,165
ChoirMongolia 14,5609,048
CasablancaMorocco 5,5203,430
ChindeMozambique 8,1595,070
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,6679,114
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,4028,950
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8388,599
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5258,405
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6208,464
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6228,465
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8338,596
CondegaNicaragua 5,7713,586
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6209,085
ChejuNorth Korea 16,65010,346
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,27310,112
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,45110,223
ChhorPakistan 12,1347,540
ChitralPakistan 12,2507,613
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,7181,689
ConcepcionParaguay 2,7661,719
CajamarcaPeru 4,4422,760
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3782,721
ChiclayoPeru 4,5922,854
ChimbotePeru 4,4442,762
CuzcoPeru 3,7632,338
CzestochowaPoland 8,4125,227
CoimbraPortugal 6,0483,758
CalafatRomania 8,3115,165
CeahlauRomania 8,6675,386
ClujRomania 8,4915,276
ConstantaRomania 8,7405,431
CraiovaRomania 8,3945,216
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,8327,353
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,5827,197
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6287,847
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,5547,801
Cape UelenRussia 12,4507,737
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,4969,630
CaraRussia 14,0738,745
Cerdyn’Russia 10,9206,786
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,7637,931
ChitaRussia 14,3508,917
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,3508,917
CokurdahRussia 12,9008,016
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,2538,857
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,5504,070
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,8519,850
CaceresSpain 6,0953,787
CadizSpain 5,8493,635
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1923,848
CordobaSpain 6,0443,756
ColomboSri Lanka 13,1848,193
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,5739,677
ChanthaburiThailand 15,6229,708
Chiang MaiThailand 15,1989,444
Chiang RaiThailand 15,2669,487
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,4949,628
ChumphonThailand 15,3179,518
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4005,220
CorumTurkey 9,0995,654
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,4997,146
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,7187,282
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2694,517
CernovcyUkraine 8,7245,421
ChernigovUkraine 9,2095,722
CarrascoUruguay 3,6152,247
ColoniaUruguay 3,6752,284
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,9882,478
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1834,464
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4043,979
Camden, ScUsa 6,3853,967
Canton, NyUsa 6,8234,240
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0915,028
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,0903,785
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6474,130
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3694,579
Casper, WyUsa 8,7935,464
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1636,315
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,5794,088
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,3793,964
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8064,851
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,2283,870
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,2393,877
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7244,178
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,4614,015
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,4954,036
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9494,940
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,7654,204
Chazy, NyUsa 6,7194,175
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6054,104
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,3503,946
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2865,149
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5975,342
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3704,580
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3934,594
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9646,192
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9344,309
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6455,372
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,9824,338
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9784,336
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9004,288
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8424,873
Clark, SdUsa 8,2645,135
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1604,449
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0214,363
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2755,142
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9544,322
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5394,685
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,7527,924
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1994,474
College Park, MdUsa 6,4614,015
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4975,280
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5164,671
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,3903,971
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0824,401
Columbus, InUsa 7,0724,395
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6364,745
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,9234,302
Conception, MoUsa 7,7894,840
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9694,952
Conway, ArUsa 7,2944,532
Conway, ScUsa 6,2393,877
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6614,139
Corning, ArUsa 7,2684,517
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6344,123
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,4284,616
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5234,675
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6984,162
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1446,303
Covington, LaUsa 6,9194,299
Covington, TnUsa 7,1904,468
Crete, NeUsa 7,9914,965
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9695,574
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,1706,941
CimbajUzbekistan 11,1706,941
CaracasVenezuela 3,7082,304
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,2612,026
CoroVenezuela 4,0252,501
ChipataZambia 7,7634,824
ChomaZambia 7,1654,453
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7534,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -