Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Goncalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Goncalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Goncalo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8977,393
BustAfghanistan 11,5907,202
BatnaAlgeria 6,6294,119
BecharAlgeria 5,7153,552
BejaiaAlgeria 6,6044,104
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,6213,493
BiskraAlgeria 6,5244,054
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,1823,842
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,4414,003
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,4644,017
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,4784,025
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,0273,745
ByrdAntarctica 9,1015,656
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,2922,667
BarilocheArgentina 5,0243,122
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,7272,316
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9019,881
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0279,960
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,53010,272
BrestBelarus 8,7615,444
BrusselsBelgium 7,5854,713
Belize CityBelize 6,1263,807
BeninBenin 4,7342,942
BohiconBenin 4,7292,938
BermudaBermuda 5,1743,215
BageBrazil 3,1941,985
BambuiBrazil 1,6951,053
BarbacenaBrazil 1,7191,068
BarbalhaBrazil 13584
BarcelosBrazil 2,8131,748
BarraBrazil 726451
Barra Do CordaBrazil 792492
BarreirasBrazil 956594
BelémBrazil 1,280796
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,590988
BelterraBrazil 1,9101,187
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 700435
Bom JesusBrazil 2,7541,712
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 921573
BrasiliaBrazil 1,459907
BrevesBrazil 1,472915
BurgasBulgaria 8,5825,333
BurundiBurundi 7,4854,651
BatouriCameroon 5,9683,709
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9104,294
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,0946,272
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,2215,730
Banff, AbCanada 9,7226,041
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1814,462
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,7654,204
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,5135,912
Bissett, MbCanada 8,4355,242
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9966,212
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,0144,358
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7706,693
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6415,369
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8315,488
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5055,285
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,5716,569
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3373,317
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,4726,507
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,9536,185
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,4183,988
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,0144,359
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,4093,361
BeijingChina 15,5359,653
BarranquillaColombia 4,4972,795
Benito SalasColombia 4,2562,645
BogotáColombia 4,1872,602
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1705,077
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1864,466
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5914,096
BaniDominican Republic 4,4892,790
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,5512,828
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,4612,772
BahariyaEgypt 8,1725,078
Beni SuefEgypt 8,4015,221
BiarritzFrance 6,6934,159
BordeauxFrance 6,8494,256
BrestFrance 6,9664,329
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,2657,622
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,2667,622
BitamGabon 5,6033,482
BanjulGambia 3,2792,038
BerlinGermany 8,1785,082
BrockenGermany 7,9874,963
BokeGuinea 3,2522,021
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,2482,018
BudapestHungary 8,2225,109
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2305,114
BangaloreIndia 12,9648,056
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,6497,860
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,8138,583
BikanerIndia 12,4697,748
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,11310,634
BabolsarIran 10,5336,545
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8026,712
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2596,375
Bandar LengehIran 10,6436,613
BirjandIran 11,1056,901
BushehrIran 10,2776,386
BaghdadIraq 9,7236,042
BasraIraq 10,0086,219
BelmulletIreland 7,2734,519
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2404,499
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7174,795
BergamoItaly 7,5174,671
BolognaItaly 7,5434,688
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6704,766
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,5674,702
BrindisiItaly 7,7784,834
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2592,647
BouakeIvory Coast 4,0132,494
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,3087,648
BeirutLebanon 8,9445,558
BenghaziLibya 7,5424,687
BirzaiLithuania 9,0275,610
BitolaMacedonia 8,0535,004
BlantyreMalawi 8,0104,978
BvumbweMalawi 8,0204,984
BintuluMalaysia 16,80710,444
BamakoMali 3,9732,469
Bko-SMali 3,9732,469
BougounMali 3,9532,457
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5742,843
BaitagMongolia 13,5248,404
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,5288,407
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,2568,859
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,8089,202
BayandelgerMongolia 14,8419,222
BayankhongorMongolia 14,1348,783
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,6589,109
BulganMongolia 14,1258,778
BhamawMyanmar 14,8869,251
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5048,391
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6738,497
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5178,399
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7348,534
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7688,556
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4513,387
BilmaNiger 6,2773,901
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,3143,302
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,8196,102
BergenNorway 8,3755,205
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3755,204
BjornoyaNorway 9,8156,099
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,2105,723
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,0115,599
BadinPakistan 12,0477,486
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,4477,735
BalakotPakistan 12,4067,709
BarkhanPakistan 12,1087,524
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9033,047
BascoPhilippines 17,39210,808
BialystokPoland 8,7805,456
BejaPortugal 5,8863,658
BragancaPortugal 6,2753,899
BistritaRomania 8,5735,327
BucharestRomania 8,5635,321
BajkitRussia 12,8707,997
BarabinskRussia 12,2787,629
BarnaulRussia 12,6687,872
BerezovoRussia 11,3287,039
BiserRussia 11,0576,871
BlagovescenskRussia 14,9959,318
BogdarinRussia 14,1448,789
BogucanyRussia 13,1438,167
BomnakRussia 14,5589,047
BorRussia 12,6017,831
BorzjaRussia 14,6269,088
BratskRussia 13,4908,383
BelgradeSerbia 8,1775,081
BoSierra Leone 3,3582,086
BontheSierra Leone 3,2652,029
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1405,058
BerberaSomalia 9,4115,848
BusanSouth Korea 16,60310,317
BadajozSpain 6,0183,739
BarcelonaSpain 6,7334,184
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4874,031
BabanusaSudan 7,5764,708
BaselSwitzerland 7,5204,673
BernSwitzerland 7,4714,642
BangkokThailand 15,4449,597
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,4479,599
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,2309,464
BizerteTunisia 6,9794,337
BalikesirTurkey 8,4995,281
BursaTurkey 8,6135,352
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,3807,072
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4554,633
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,4464,627
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,4464,627
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4374,621
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2854,527
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3674,578
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6205,978
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8104,853
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4594,014
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,7077,275
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,7077,275
Batesville, MsUsa 7,0794,399
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,9884,343
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1655,074
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,6504,133
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3603,952
Beeville, TxUsa 7,4764,645
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6794,772
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9296,170
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,4307,724
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5824,090
Bettles, AkUsa 11,6977,269
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,5307,165
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3444,564
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0555,627
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6544,135
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,7964,223
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6025,967
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5425,308
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,5634,079
Blackville, ScUsa 6,3623,954
Blaine, WaUsa 10,1776,324
Blakely, GaUsa 6,5064,043
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3743,961
Boerne, TxUsa 7,6224,736
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5705,947
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0024,351
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4584,013
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3933,973
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6554,757
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9474,317
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4364,621
Brenham, TxUsa 7,4304,617
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4063,981
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2234,489
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6504,133
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8464,254
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5334,681
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2185,107
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,9724,332
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,3444,564
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5864,714
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0195,604
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6764,148
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9844,340
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8714,270
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,1014,413
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5884,094
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5464,689
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6814,152
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7946,086
BajsunUzbekistan 11,8177,343
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4802,162
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9192,435
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3354,558
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3354,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -