Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Goncalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Goncalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Goncalo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,6133,488
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,4724,022
AlgiersAlgeria 6,4774,025
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,8084,231
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,7222,313
AzulArgentina 3,9922,480
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3659,548
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7389,158
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,51210,261
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,49210,248
AmberleyAustralia 16,0169,952
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0636,254
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,2236,352
AimoresBrazil 1,449900
AlagoinhasBrazil 616383
AltamiraBrazil 1,598993
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,1291,323
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,9231,195
ApodiBrazil 13181
AracajuBrazil 481299
AracuaiBrazil 1,200746
AragarcasBrazil 1,8341,140
AraxaBrazil 1,7081,061
Arco VerdeBrazil 224139
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,1506,307
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,1106,283
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9846,826
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,2033,855
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,9966,212
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,9894,965
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0545,005
AbecheChad 6,9084,293
AntofagastaChile 3,9102,430
AricaChile 3,7092,305
AltaiChina 13,2158,212
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4542,768
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4282,751
AraucaColombia 3,9202,436
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,6232,873
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,4752,781
AzuaDominican Republic 4,5442,824
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,3645,197
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,5535,315
AswanEgypt 8,4175,230
AsyutEgypt 8,3305,176
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,1303,809
AsmaraEritrea 8,8395,493
AssabEritrea 9,2045,719
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,7125,413
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2094,479
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,0556,870
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7457,298
AccraGhana 4,4402,759
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,3925,215
AthensGreece 8,0935,029
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0845,023
AasiaatGreenland 8,4675,262
AmmassalikGreenland 8,0465,000
AputiteqGreenland 8,3015,158
AkureyriIceland 8,2215,108
AgraIndia 12,9428,042
AhmedabadIndia 12,4317,725
AkolaIndia 12,8958,013
AllahabadIndia 13,3308,283
AmritsarIndia 12,5827,818
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,10911,253
AbadanIran 10,0506,245
ArakIran 10,2446,366
AlbengaItaly 7,3094,542
AlgheroItaly 7,0894,405
AmendolaItaly 7,6634,762
AnconaItaly 7,6334,743
ArezzoItaly 7,5114,668
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,0322,506
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1002,548
AbashiriJapan 15,8649,858
AburatsuJapan 17,05110,596
AikawaJapan 16,51910,265
AjiroJapan 16,85610,475
AkitaJapan 16,34510,157
AkuneJapan 16,95810,538
AomoriJapan 16,22510,083
AsahikawaJapan 15,9009,880
AsosanJapan 16,90510,505
AmmanJordan 8,9385,554
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,5467,796
AinaziLatvia 9,0895,648
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,3895,834
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,6515,998
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3165,789
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,5795,953
AtarMauritania 4,0922,543
AgalegaMauritius 10,3956,460
AcapulcoMexico 7,2504,505
AayanbulagMongolia 13,9258,653
AltaiMongolia 13,8328,595
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,2568,859
AgadirMorocco 5,1353,191
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7264,801
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6128,458
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,7968,573
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9248,652
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0508,731
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,0628,738
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0758,746
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0778,747
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0778,747
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0778,747
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0778,747
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,6213,493
AgadezNiger 5,7223,555
AsuncionParaguay 2,9151,811
ArequipaPeru 3,7802,349
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,47910,862
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,8756,137
AradRomania 8,3065,161
AjanRussia 14,4808,998
AldanRussia 14,0798,749
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,3546,434
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,0677,499
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,1069,387
AnadyrRussia 12,9788,065
ArkhangelskRussia 10,1516,308
ArmavirRussia 9,7096,033
AstrakhanRussia 10,2596,375
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,4038,950
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3303,933
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3123,922
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3513,947
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1163,800
Abu HamedSudan 8,3515,189
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,2805,146
AqiqSudan 8,8225,482
ArbaatSudan 8,7315,426
AromaSudan 8,5595,319
AtbaraSudan 8,3735,203
Abu KamalSyria 9,4465,870
AleppoSyria 9,1615,693
AranyaprathetThailand 15,6549,727
AtakpameTogo 4,6442,886
AdanaTurkey 9,0205,605
AfyonTurkey 8,6785,393
AnkaraTurkey 8,9125,538
AntalyaTurkey 8,6285,362
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,0246,851
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,8214,860
AberporthUk 7,2844,526
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,3304,555
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,1565,689
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,2085,722
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6066,591
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,5886,579
ArtigasUruguay 3,2492,019
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0004,350
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3165,167
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2246,353
Abilene, TxUsa 7,8154,856
Ada, MnUsa 8,2995,157
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1334,433
Aiken, ScUsa 6,4594,014
Akron, OhUsa 6,8914,282
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5395,306
Albany, GaUsa 6,4864,031
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5744,085
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8694,890
Albion, NeUsa 8,1155,043
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5175,293
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5504,692
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2145,104
Algona, IaUsa 7,8774,895
Alice, TxUsa 7,4824,649
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,4984,038
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4785,268
Alma, MiUsa 7,2664,515
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3184,548
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0905,027
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1055,037
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4684,019
Amite, LaUsa 6,9474,317
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8207,345
Anderson, InUsa 7,1364,434
Anderson, ScUsa 6,5984,100
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7564,198
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1334,433
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,8366,734
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,4353,999
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,0233,743
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,5934,097
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9084,914
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2166,349
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7764,832
Athens, GaUsa 6,5554,073
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,6204,114
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,3513,947
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,1538,795
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8654,887
Augusta, GaUsa 6,4153,986
Augusta, MtUsa 9,3495,810
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4014,599
Austin, TxUsa 7,5514,692
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,5377,169
AndizanUzbekistan 12,2227,595
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8852,414
AdenYemen 9,4465,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -